Schedule

Activities and times are subject to change.

Friday, October 14

4:30 PM - All shuttle services begin

5:00 PM - GATES OPEN

5:00 PM - Mayor's Welcome

5:00 PM - 10:00 PM - Lakeside Church Worship Band

5:00 PM - 10:00 PM - Chili Cookoff

6:00 PM - Pig races and hot dog races

7:00 PM - Pig races and hot dog races

9:00 PM - Pig races and hot dog races

10:00 PM - First day ends

Other activities:

Deggeller's #1 Carnival open all festival hours

Food vendors open

Saturday, October 15

5K Race starts at 7:30 AM; 1 Miler starts at 7:50 AM.

9:30 AM - Shuttle services begin

10:00 AM - GATES OPEN

10:00 AM - Clermont Ukeleles and the Trilogy Ukelele Group

10:45 AM - Lost Lake Elementary Chorus

11:00 AM - People's Choice BBQ Competition

11:30 AM - Full Force Dance Academy

12:00 PM - Not Just Dance Team

12:00 PM - Pig races and hot dog races

12:30 PM - East Ridge High School Band

1:00 PM - Burn Demonstration

1:15 PM - Starbound Performers

2:00 PM - Lake Minneola HS Jazz Band

2:00 PM - Pig Racing and hot dog races

2:45 PM - Rocktown

3:00 PM - Local Pro Wrestling

3:00 PM - 6:00 PM - Chick-fil-A Cows Experience

4:00PM - Eleven 10 Music Collective

4:00 PM - Pig races and hot dog races

4:00 PM - Butterfly Release

4:45 PM - Roaring C's

5:00 PM - Local Pro Wrestling

5:30 PM - Sandy Back Porch

6:00 PM - Pig races and hot dog races

6:30 PM - Classic Rewind Band

7:00 PM - Local Pro Wrestling

8:00 PM - Rob Nichols

8:00 PM - Pig races and hot dog races

9:00 PM - Spectacular Fireworks presented by

Dan Newlin Injury Attorneys accompanied by the LMHS Band

9:15 PM - Rob Nichols Finale

10:00 PM - 2nd day ends

Other activities:

Deggeller's #1 Carnival

Kids Zone presented by Orlando Health South Lake Hospital

Fall FunFest presented by Clermont Urgent Care

Food vendors open

Sunday, October 16

10:30 AM - Shuttle services begin

11:00 AM - GATES OPEN

11:00 AM - The Art Carter Band

11:30 AM - Junior Grillmasters Competition

presented by Publix

11:45 AM - Same Is Lame Jazz Ambassadors

12:00 PM - Pig races and hot dog races

12:30 PM - Local Pro Wrestling

12:45 PM - Gray Middle School Chorus

1:15 PM - Past Tense

2:00 PM - Pig races and hot dog races

2:15 PM - Patrick Gibson

2:30 PM - Local Pro Wrestling

3:00 PM - Patrick Gibson Encore

3:30 PM - Pig races and hot dog races

3:45 PM - Sound Check Band, Orlando's #1 Teen Band

4:00 PM - Local Pro Wrestling

5:00 PM - Event ends

Other activities:

Deggeller's #1 Carnival

Kids Zone presented by

Orlando Health South Lake Hospital

Pig Racing, Super Hero Hot Dog Racing

presented by Hygienic Air Plus

Fall FunFest presented by Clermont Urgent Care

Food vendors, including award-winning BBQ

Thanks to our sponsors for making the festival possible.

P1291121.jpg